2020 Boys & Girls Cross Country Schedule
Junior High, Junior Varsity, & Varsity
Monday, July 6th - Cross Country Summer Kick-Off
-------------------- NO CONTACT WEEK - July 4 to July 10 --------------------
Monday, July 20 to Thursday, July 23 - Perham Cross Country Camp
Monday, August 17 - 4:00 - First Day of Cross Country Practice - Paul Miller Park
Saturday, August 22 - 7:30 am - Perham Time Trial (Black-Yellow Intersquad)
Tuesday, August 25 - 8:00 am - Make the Lake Run - Detroit Lakes
Saturday, August 29 - 9:00 am - Brave Like Gabe
Wednesday, September 2 to Thursday, September 3 - depart 1:45pm - St. Olaf Showcase
Friday, September 11 - 7:00 pm - Moorhead Twilight
Thursday, September 17 - 4:00 pm - Little Falls Invite
Saturday, September 26 - 10:00 am - Milaca Mega Meet
Friday, October 2 to Saturday, October 3 - depart 1:00pm - Swain Invite
Thursday, October 8 - 4:00 pm - Perham Invite
Tuesday, October 13 - 4:00 pm - HOL Conference Championships (Breckenridge)
-------------------- MEA Break Oct. 15-18 --------------------
Tuesday, October 20 - 4:00 pm - Bemidji Invite
Friday, October 30 - 4:00 pm - Section 8A Championships (Bagley)
Friday, November 6 to Saturday, November 7 - 1:00 pm - Class A State Championships (St. Olaf)
Sunday, November ? - 10:00 am - Nike Heartland Regionals (Sioux Falls, SD)
Saturday, November ? - 10:00 am - Footlocker Mid-West (Kenosha, WI)
-------------------- NO CONTACT WEEK - July 4 to July 10 --------------------
Monday, July 20 to Thursday, July 23 - Perham Cross Country Camp
Monday, August 17 - 4:00 - First Day of Cross Country Practice - Paul Miller Park
Saturday, August 22 - 7:30 am - Perham Time Trial (Black-Yellow Intersquad)
Tuesday, August 25 - 8:00 am - Make the Lake Run - Detroit Lakes
Saturday, August 29 - 9:00 am - Brave Like Gabe
Wednesday, September 2 to Thursday, September 3 - depart 1:45pm - St. Olaf Showcase
Friday, September 11 - 7:00 pm - Moorhead Twilight
Thursday, September 17 - 4:00 pm - Little Falls Invite
Saturday, September 26 - 10:00 am - Milaca Mega Meet
Friday, October 2 to Saturday, October 3 - depart 1:00pm - Swain Invite
Thursday, October 8 - 4:00 pm - Perham Invite
Tuesday, October 13 - 4:00 pm - HOL Conference Championships (Breckenridge)
-------------------- MEA Break Oct. 15-18 --------------------
Tuesday, October 20 - 4:00 pm - Bemidji Invite
Friday, October 30 - 4:00 pm - Section 8A Championships (Bagley)
Friday, November 6 to Saturday, November 7 - 1:00 pm - Class A State Championships (St. Olaf)
Sunday, November ? - 10:00 am - Nike Heartland Regionals (Sioux Falls, SD)
Saturday, November ? - 10:00 am - Footlocker Mid-West (Kenosha, WI)